Coming Events - All Events

| All Events | ACT | NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA | USA |

 



Key: Approved Sales Campdraft Coaching Shows Training Youth

Events for 2014

EVERY MONDAY WA South West (WA) Branch Weekly Club Day
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA
Lance Butcher 0428 955 865
Event Commencing: 7:30am
EVERY TUESDAY WA South West (WA) Branch Weekly Club Day
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA
Lance Butcher 0428 955 865
Event Commencing: 4:00pm

POSTPONED

NSW North West Branch ASHS Show
Boggabri Showground, Kamillaroi Highway, Boggabri, NSW
Debbie Wales 0427 956 150
POSTPONED: Was scheduled for 22nd March 2014. New Date to be Announced.
POSTPONED
NSW Northern Branch Youth School
Manilla Showground, Manilla, NSW
Teena Bridge (02) 6785 1150
Event Commencing 8:00am
POSTPONED: Was scheduled for 23rd - 24th August 2014. New Date to be Announced.
POSTPONED
NSW Gloucester Branch Campdraft
Gloucester Showground, Showground Road, Gloucester, NSW
Tina Robinson (02) 6558 1866
POSTPONED: New Date to be Announced.
22 - 25 OCT TAS Royal Hobart Show
Hobart Showground, 2 Howard Road, Glenorchy, TAS
Event Official (03) 6272 6812
Website: www.hobartshowground.com.au/show
25 - 26 OCT
NSW County of Cumberlands Branch Annual Show
Hawkesbury Showground, Racecourse Road, Clarendon, NSW
Michelle Banning 0412 483 895
Click here to download a Programme and Entry Form.
26 OCT NSW Ulladulla District Riders Club Memorial Spring Hack & ASH Show
Milton Showgrounds, Croobyar Road, Milton, NSW
Bec Maclaren 0423 460 460, Jane Quinn 0407 285 502 or Mandy Merrett (02) 4454 0377
Event Commencing: 9:00am
Click here to download a Programme.
1 -2 NOV
VIC Central Victorian Branch Annual Show
Peppercorn Park, Longlea VIC
Rochelle Brown 0409 322 851
Click here to download a Programme.
1 - 2 NOV
NSW Moss Vale Branch Annual Show & Challenge
Moss Vale Showground, Moss Vale NSW
Dr A Lacey 0411 635 532
2 NOV
NSW Tocal College Invitation Approved ASH Sale
Tocal College, Paterson, NSW
Vendor: Bowe & Lidbury Pty Ltd (02) 4939 8813
Tocal College: Warwick Lawrence 0488 201 456
8 NOV
NSW Valley Equestrian Club Kempsey Young Stock Show
Kempsey Showground, Kempsey, NSW
Julie 0434 598 532
8 - 9 NOV
NSW South Coast Branch Championships
Milton Showground, Milton, NSW
Deborah Morley 0408 021 009
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click here to download a Programme and Entry Form.
Please note amendment to the address on entry form at the bottom of the programme.
9 NOV
NSW Valley Equestrian Club Kempsey All Breeds Show
Kempsey Showground, Kempsey, NSW
Julie 0434 598 532
15 NOV
NSW South Coast Branch Euroballa Hack & Stock Horse Show
Moruya Showground, Albert Street, Moruya, NSW
Brian Clarke (02) 4474 2465
Event Commencing: 8:30am
15 NOV
WA Great Southern (WA) Branch Practice Day
Frost Oval, Mt Barker, WA
Mietta Skinner (08) 9854 1080
15 NOV
WA South West (WA) Branch Club Training Day
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA
Ruve Kerr 0427 283 027
Event Commencing: 8:00am
15 - 16 NOV
NSW Central Tablelands Branch Training Day
Gulgong Showground, Grevillia Street, Gulgong, NSW
Matthew Best 0409 209 061
Event Commencing: 9:00am
15 - 16 NOV
NSW Deniliquin Branch Show
Pretty Pine Recreation Reserve, Cobb Highway via Deniliquin, NSW
Lindy Weller 0415 835 129
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click here to download a Programme.
15 - 16 NOV
NSW Level 1 Accredited Judges Clinic
Hawthorn Park, Minden Street, South Grafton, NSW
ASHS Head Office (02) 6545 1122
Email: info@ashs.com.au
RSVP: Friday, 31st October 2014
16 NOV
NSW Manilla Equine Sporting Association Show
Manilla Showground, Manilla, NSW
Helene Allomes 0428 425 336
Event Commencing: 9:00am
Click here to download a Programme.
16 NOV
SA South East of SA Branch Pentathlon & Show
Penola Pony Club Grounds, Old Penola Station Road, Penola, SA
Alison Gordon 0434 962 028
Event Commencing: 8:00am
21 - 23 NOV
NSW Northern Branch Annual Show & Campdraft
Gunnedah Showground, Gunnedah, NSW
Tania Alderton 0429 772 746
Event Commencing: 12:00pm
Click here to download a Programme.
Click here to download a Show Entry Form.
Click here to download a Campdraft Entry Form.
22 - 23 NOV
NSW Broken Hill Branch Campdraft Groundwork & Training Day
Keith Pony Club Grounds, Keith, SA
Amanda Young 0488 774 491
Event Commencing: 9:00am
29 - 30 NOV
VIC Western Victorian Branch Show & Challenge
Hexham Equestrian Centre, Hamilton Highway, Hexham, VIC
Anne Mclean 0427 364 057
Event Commencing: 8:00am
6 - 7 DEC
QLD Dalby Approved ASH Sale
Dalby Showgrounds, Dalby, QLD
Grant Daniel & Long (07) 4669 6955
Click here to download a Nomination Form.
Nominations Close: 8th September 2014
6 - 7 DEC
VIC East Gippsland Branch Show & Challenge
Racecourse Road, Bairnsdale, VIC
Kim Fullgrabe 0409 953 233
Event Commencing: 8:00am
20 DEC
WA South West (WA) Branch Club Training Day
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA
Ruve Kerr 0427 283 027
Event Commencing: 8:00am
28 - 30 DEC
WA Central WA Branch Club Youth Camp
Murray Equestrian Centre, Coolup, WA
Greg Angilley 0427 347 447
Event Commencing: 9:00am

Events for 2015

3 - 4 JAN
VIC West Gippsland Branch Annual Show
Ayr Hill Equestrian Park, Clyde VIC
Michelle Gorton 0407 191 625
Click here to download a Programme.
Click here to download a Entry Form.
6 - 8 JAN
WA Great Southern Branch WA Sate Youth Camp
Frost Oval, Mt Barker, WA
Jodie Elson (08) 9853 1163 or Ros McKinven 0417 992 606
Event Commencing: 8:00am
6 - 9 JAN
NSW Central West Branch Youth Camp
Cumnock Showground, Baldry, Road, Cumnock, NSW
Kim Troth 0429 848 067
10 - 11 JAN
NSW Central West Branch Glen Gough Adult Clinic
Cumnock Showground, Baldry, Road, Cumnock, NSW
Kim Troth 0429 848 067
10 - 11 JAN
VIC Victorian Management Council 2015 Victorian State Championships
Ballarat Polocrosse Grounds, 207 Airport Road, Mitchell Park, VIC
Fiona Beer (03) 5884 6677
Event Commencing: 7:30am
17 - 18 JAN
NSW Central Tablelands Branch State Youth Show
Gulgong Showground, Grevillia Street, Gulgong, NSW
Louise Best 0409 209 061
Event Commencing: 7:30am
31 JAN -
1 FEB
WA Great Southern Branch Challenge
Frost Oval, Mt Barker, WA
Liz Frusher (08) 9845 3073
Event Commencing: 8:00am
14 FEB
WA Great Southern Branch Young Horse Day
Frost Oval, Mt Barker, WA
Jodie Elson (08) 9853 1163
Event Commencing: 9:00am
14 - 15 FEB
WA Central WA Branch Young Judging
Murray Equestrian Centre, Coolup, WA
Sue Maughn 0423 559 537
Event Commencing: 12:00pm
15 FEB
NSW Manilla Equine Sporting Association Show
Manilla Showground, Manilla, NSW
Helene Allomes 0428 425 336
Event Commencing: 9:00am
Click here to download a Programme.
7 - 8 MAR
NSW Far North Coast Branch Annual Show
Hawthorn Park, Minden Street, South Grafton, NSW
Karen Morgan 0427 493 276
14 - 15 MAR
VIC West Gippsland Branch Campdraft & Maiden Campdraft Series
Tralgar Equestrian Reserve, Reserve Road, Trafalgar, QLD
John Glover 0407 324 940
Event Commencing: 8:00am
18 - 19 APR
NSW Riverina Branch Show & Challenge
West Wyalong Showground, Bypass Road, West Wyalong, NSW
Tracey Heinrich (02) 6973 9463
Event Commencing: 7:00am
25 - 26 APR
QLD West Moreton Branch Futurity & Challenges
Esk Showgrounds, Esk/Hampton Road, Esk, QLD
Fran Adams 0429 353 208
Event Commencing: 8:00am
26 APR
NSW Manilla Equine Sporting Association Show
Manilla Showground, Manilla, NSW
Helene Allomes 0428 425 336
Event Commencing: 9:00am
Click here to download a Programme.
2 - 3 MAY
QLD Eastern Downs Branch Futurity, Maturity, Challenge & Campdraft
Warwick Showgrounds, Warwick, QLD
Kerry Hagenbach 0428 644 191
Event Commencing: 7:00am
10 - 17 MAY
NSW Australian Stock Horse Society National Show
AELEC, Tamworth, NSW
Head Office (02) 6545 1122

Events for 2016

8 - 15 MAY
NSW Australian Stock Horse Society National Show
AELEC, Tamworth, NSW
Head Office (02) 6545 1122

Events for 2017

14 - 21 MAY
NSW Australian Stock Horse Society National Show
AELEC, Tamworth, NSW
Head Office (02) 6545 1122