Coming Events - All Events

| All Events |
Australia - ACT | NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA
United States of America - All
New Zealand - All



Key: Approved Sales Campdraft Coaching Shows Training Youth


Events for 2017

25 - 27 MAY QLD Curley Cattle Transport Horse of the North
Dalrymple Equestrian Centre, 13136 Flinders Highway, Black Jack, QLD
Jane Weir (07) 4770 4403
Click to download a Flyer.
27 MAY NSW ASHS National Show Meeting
ASHS Head Office, 48 Guernsey Street, Scone, NSW
Contact Mel Gorton if attending
P: 0467 451 123 E: showsec@ashs.com.au
Event Commencing: 9:00am
27 - 28 MAY
QLD Eastern Downs Branch Futurity, Maturity, Challenge & Campdraft
Allora Showgrounds, Darling Street, Allora, QLD
Kerry Hagenbach 0428 644 191
Event Commencing: 7:30am
Click to download a Programme.
28 MAY VIC East Gippsland Branch Fun Day
Bairnsdale Pony Club & ASHS Grounds, Racecourse Road, Bairnsdale, VIC
Katie Hunter 0427 836 274
Event Commencing: 10:00am
2 - 4 JUN
NT Northern Territory Branch Katherine ASHS Campdraft (ACA Affiliated)
Katherine Showgrounds, Victoria Highway, Katherine, NT
Kylie Leonhardt 0407 969 092
Event Commencing: 12:00pm
Click to download a Programme.
3 JUN NSW Australian Stock Horse Ladies Association AGM
Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Stockton Street, Nelson Bay, NSW
Toni Bull 0438 451 340
Event Commencing: 10:00am
3 - 4 JUN NSW Central West Branch Show & Challenge
Cumnock Showgrounds, Baldry Street, Cumnock, NSW 
Kayley Boyd  0407 230 709
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to download a Entry Form
Click to download a Programme.
NEW DATES: Was scheduled for 25th to 26th March 2017
POSTPONED
10 JUN
VIC West Gippsland Team Yarding Competition
Cannibal Creek Recreation, Garfield North Road, Garfield North, VIC
Karen Turner 0457 784 038
Event Commencing: 8:00am
POSTPONED - DATE TBA
NEW DATES
NEW VENUE
17 - 18 JUN
WA ASHS Level 1 & Refreshers WA Workshop 
hosted by WA State Management Council
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA
ASHS Head Office (02) 6545 1122
Click to download a Nomination Form (Nominations Due: 9th June 2017).
NEW DATES: Was scheduled for 10th - 11th June 2017
NEW VENUE: Was Coolup Equestrian Centre
NEW DATES
17 – 18 JUN
NSW Broken Hill Branch Topar Campdraft
Topar Campdraft Grounds, Barrier Highway, Broken Hill, NSW
Barb Edwards 0448 966 675
Event Commencing: 7:00am
NEW DATES: Was scheduled for 29th - 30th April 2017. New dates 17-18 June.
NEW DATE
18 JUN
NSW Gloucester Branch Stock Horse Challenge - Round 1
Gloucester Showground, Showground Road, Gloucester, NSW
Bruce Snape 02 6550 2560
Event Commencing: 10:00am
Entry Form: www.gloucesterbranchashs.com.au
NEW DATE: Was scheduled for 4th June 2017
18 JUN SA SA Central Branch Annual General Meeting
Equestrian SA Office, Unit 10, 2 Cameron Road, MT Barker, SA
Felicity Green 0408 373 450
Event Commencing: 11:00am
NEW DATE
NEW VENUE
19 JUN
WA ASHS Branch Facilitator WA Workshop
hosted by WA State Management Council
Dardanup Equestrian Centre, Garvey Road, Dardanup, WA
ASHS Head Office (02) 6545 1122
Click to download a Nomination Form (Nominations Due: 9th June 2017).
NEW DATE: Was scheduled for 9th - 10th June 2017
NEW VENUE: Was Coolup Equestrian Centre
23 - 25 JUN
QLD Central & Western QLD Branch Isisford Horse Sports
Isisford Racecourse Complex, Ilfracombe Road, Isisford, QLD
Helen Berryman 0427 466 008
Event Commencing: 7:00am
24 - 25 JUN
WA Central WA Branch ASH Show and Gymkhana
Murray Equestrian Centre, Murray Street, Coolup, WA
Jo O’Donnel-Fry (08) 9726 9223
Event Commencing: 9:00am
24 - 25 JUN
QLD Mudgeeraba Show
Mudgeeraba Showgrounds, 115 Mudgeeraba Road, Worongary, QLD
Glennys Moore ring@mudgeerabashow.org.au
Event Commencing: 8:00am 
Click to download a Programme.
www.mudgeerabashow.org.au
25 JUN VIC East Gippsland Branch Fun Day
Bairnsdale Pony Club & ASHS Grounds, Racecourse Road, Bairnsdale, VIC
Katie Hunter 0427 836 274
Event Commencing: 10:00am
30 JUN - 2 JUL QLD Cape York and Tablelands Campdraft
Mt Surprise Sport & Recreation Grounds, MT Surprise, QLD
Shelly Taylor 07 4094 4096
Event Commencing: 6:30am
1 - 2 JUL
NSW ASHS Branch Facilitator Workshop hosted by Gloucester Branch
Gloucester Showgrounds, Showground Road, Gloucester, NSW
ASHS Head Office (02) 6545 1122
Click to download a Nomination Form (Nominations Due: 17th June 2017).
1 - 2 JUL
QLD 2017 Queensland State Show hosted by East Moreton Branch
Featuring the Nat Buchanan Trophy for Hacking
Maryborough Showgrounds & Equestrian Park, Bruce Highway, Maryborough, QLD
Vicki Camilleri 0408 215 998 or 07 4121 5996
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to download a Programme.
1 - 4 JUL
NSW North West Branch Youth Camp
Narrabri Showgrounds, 13 Wukawa Street, Narrabri, NSW
Kate Jones 0427 232 978
5 - 7 JUL
NSW 2017 Gloucester Branch ASH Youth Clinic
Gloucester Showgrounds, Showground Road, Gloucester, NSW
Tarnya Turner 0428 900 456
Event Commencing: 8:00am
8 - 9 JUL
QLD Central Queensland Branch Huon Smith Clinic
Kynuna Lodge, 142 Hansen Road, Ridgelands, QLD
Katrina Preston 0427 581 771
Event Commencing: 7:30am
12 - 13 JUL
USA ASHS Level 1 Judges Workshop hosted by USA ASHS Branch
Francisco Marquez Property, 2245 Slocum Road, Peyton, Colorado, USA
ASHS Head Office (02) 6545 1122
Click to download a Nomination Form (Nominations Due: 1st July 2017).
13 - 14 JUL
USA USA Branch National ASH Show
Francisco Marquez Property, 2245 Slocum Road, Peyton, Colorado
John Thomson 1 661 303 5967
Event Commencing: 9:00am
23 JUL NSW Gloucester Branch Stock Horse Challenge – Round 2
Gloucester Showground, Showground Road, Gloucester, NSW
Bruce Snape 02 6550 2560
Event Commencing: 10:00am
CANCELLED QLD Gympie Branch Futurity
Kilkivan Showgrounds, Mudlo Road, Kilkivan, QLD
Sharon Durre (07) 5484 1249 or Huon Smith 0427 687 130
CANCELLED: Was scheduled for 22nd to 23rd July 2017.
28 - 30 JUL
QLD Central & Western QLD Branch ASHS Introductory Dressage Clinic Sports 
Longreach Racecourse Equestrian Area, Gull Street, Longreach, QLD 
Helen Berryman 0427 466 008
Event Commencing: 8:00am
29 JUL
NSW Southern Highlands Branch Training Day
Walgrove Ranch, Walgrove Road, Yass, NSW
Michelle Gilbey 0403 973 642
Event Commencing: 9:00am
29 - 30 JUL QLD Central Queensland Branch Stockmans Challenge
Rodeo Grouds, Normandy Street, Dingo, QLD
Katrina Preston 0427 581 771
Event Commencing: 8:00am
30 JUL VIC East Gippsland Branch Fun Day
Bairnsdale Pony Club & ASHS Grounds, Racecourse Road, Bairnsdale, VIC
Katie Hunter 0427 836 274
Event Commencing: 10:00am
6 AUG NSW Gloucester Branch Stock Horse Challenge – Round 3 & 4
Gloucester Showground, Showground Road, Gloucester, NSW
Bruce Snape 02 6550 2560
Event Commencing: 10:00am
12 - 13 AUG
NSW Border Branch Huon Smith Horsemanship Clinic with Cattle
Delungra Showgrounds, Inverell Street, Delungra, NSW
Caitlin Eather 0423 041 196
Event Commencing: 8:00am
19 - 20 AUG
VIC ASHS Level 1 & Refresher Judges Workshop
hosted by VIC State Management Council
Wingrove Park, 249 Mt Eliza Road, Kerrie, VIC
ASHS Head Office (02) 6545 1122
Click to download a Nomination Form (Nominations Due: 4th August 2017).
27 AUG VIC East Gippsland Branch Fun Day
Bairnsdale Pony Club & ASHS Grounds, Racecourse Road, Bairnsdale, VIC
Katie Hunter 0427 836 274
Event Commencing: 10:00am
9 SEP
NSW Gloucester Branch Led & Performance Show
Gloucester Showgrounds, Showground Road, Gloucester, NSW
Tina Robinson 02 6558 1860 
Event Commencing: 7:30am
30 SEP -
1 OCT
QLD Central & Western QLD Branch Blackall Horse Sports
Blackall Showgrounds, Jericho Road, Blackall, QLD
Helen Berryman 0427 466 008
Event Commencing: 7:00am
30 SEP -
1 OCT
NSW Eastern Branch Breeders Championship Show
Gresford Showgrounds, Park Street, Gresford, NSW
Rob Sharp 0419 211 979
Event Commencing: 7:30am

3 - 5 OCT
NSW ASHS National Youth Show hosted by North West Branch
Narrabri Showgrounds, 13 Wukawa Street, Narrabri, NSW
Mel Gorton 0427 936 597
6 OCT
NSW State Youth Show hosted by NSW Management Council
White Park, Guernsey Street, Scone, NSW
Louise Best 0409 209 061
Event Commencing: 7:30am
7 - 8 OCT
NSW NSW Breeders Championships hosted by NSW Management Council
White Park, Guernsey Street, Scone, NSW
Louise Best 0409 209 061
Event Commencing: 7:30am
14 - 15 OCT
NSW Southern Highlands Branch Show
Gunning Showgrounds, Cnr Copeland & Nelango Streets, Gunning. NSW
Michelle Gilbey 0403 973 642
Event Commencing: 8:30am
21 - 22 OCT
NSW County of Cumberland Branch Show
Hawkesbury Showground, Rececourse Rd, Clarendon, NSW
Michelle Banning 0412 483 895
Event Commencing: 8:00am
21 - 22 OCT
NSW Eurobodalla Hack & ASH Show
Moruya Showgrounds, Albert Street, Moruya, NSW
Dalys Whipp 0407 130 340
28 - 29 OCT
NSW Northern Branch Annual Show and Futurities
Gunnedah Showground, Oxley Highway, Gunnedah NSW
Ros Waller 0428 131 206
Event Commencing: 8:30am
4 - 5 NOV
NSW South Coast Branch Championships
Milton Showground, Crooybar Road, Milton, NSW
Deborah Morley 0408 021 009
Event Commencing: 8:00am
11 - 12 NOV
NSW Central Tablelands Branch Show
Gulgong Showground, Gulgong, NSW
Dianne Pearce 0418 434 855
Event Commencing: 8:00am
NEW DATES
TBA
VIC Melbourne ASHS Branch Facilitator Workshop
Melbourne, VIC - Venue TBA
Events Marketing Team (02) 6545 1122
Please email info@ashs.com.au if you wish to attend with your application form attached
Branch Facilitator Application Form.
NEW DATES: Was scheduled for 10th - 11th December 2016. New dates TBA.
NEW DATES
TBA
NSW Central West Branch Show & Challenge
Cumnock Showgrounds, Baldry Street, Cumnock, NSW
Cloe Tuller 0427 562 781
Event Commencing: 8:00am
Click to download a Entry Form.
Click to download a Programme.
NEW DATES: Was scheduled for 25th to 26th March 2017. NEW DATE TBA.
NEW DATE
TBA
QLD ASHS Level 1 & Refreshers Judges North QLD Workshop
hosted by Cape York & Hinchinbrook ASH Branches

Mareeba, QLD
ASHS Head Office (02) 6545 1122
NEW DATES: Was scheduled for 20th - 21st May 2017. New dates TBA.