Member Branches

Back to map

South Queensland

South QLD Management Council

Secretary - Mrs L Fanning
25 Flynn Drive
WARWICK  QLD 4370
Phone: (07) 4661 5185
Mobile: 0429 723 007
Email: loriwood.ash@bigpond.com

Balonne

Secretary - Mrs Polly Southern
Tippendale South
DIRRANBANDI QLD 4486
Phone: (07) 4625 7328
Email: pollysouthern1@gmail.com

Beaudesert

Secretary - Mrs Sarah Smith
PO Box 400
BEAUDESERT  QLD  4285
Phone: (07) 5541 2937
Mobile: 0417 758 505
Email: beaudesertashs@beaudesertashs.com.au
Website: www.beaudesertashs.com.au

Callide Dawson

Secretary - Mrs Loretta Smith
Palmgrove
Bauhinia Downs VIA
MOURA  QLD  4718
Phone: (07) 4996 1508
Mobile: 0427 844 534
Email: cowpatpastoral1@bigpond.com

Central & North Burnett
Secretary – Miss Rexanna Williams
39 Coominglah Road
MONTO QLD 4630
Phone: (07) 4992 4411
Mobile: 0428 204 033 
Email: rexanna.williams@gmail.com

Central & Western QLD

Secretary - Ms Helen Berryman
PO Box 277
LONGREACH  QLD  4730
Mobile: 0427 466 008
Email: ashscw@gmail.com

Chinchilla

Secretary - Miss Kim Melrose
34 Durah Street
CHINCHILLA QLD 4413
Mobile: 0402 045 342

Darling Downs

Secretary – Mrs Siobhan Davison 
124 Condamine Street
DALBY QLD 4405
Mobile: 0428 983 857
Email: secretary@darlingdownsashs.com.au
Website: www.darlingdownsashs.com.au
Facebook: Click to visit page

East Moreton

Secretary - Ms Diane Chambers
626 Old North Road
CABOOLTURE  QLD  4510
Mobile: 0427 181 117
Website: www.eastmoretonashs.com.au

Eastern Downs

Secretary – Mrs M Barnet
557 Inverramsay Road
GOOMBURRA QLD 4362
Phone: 0408 953 519
Email: edbashs@westnet.com.au
Facebook: Click to visit page

Gympie

Secretary - Sharon Durre
PO Box 108
KILKIVAN  QLD  4600
Phone: (07) 5484 1249
Email: dwsldurrexdq@bigpond.com.au
Website: www.gympieashbranch.com.au
Facebook: Click to visit page

Maranoa

Secretary - Miss A Farndon
PO Box 1155
ROMA QLD 4455
Mobile: 0427 537 498
Email: glendonell23@hotmail.com

South Burnett

Secretary - Mrs Jodie Lawless
112 Pimpimbudgee Road
MAIDENWELL  QLD  4615
Mobile: 0497 094 248
Email: wmlawless@skymesh.com.au

Toowoomba & District

Secretary - Mrs Wendy McKeen
PO Box 1043
TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350
Mobile: 0421 900 863
Email: toowoombaash@gmail.com

West Moreton

Secretary - Mrs Nicole Currie
86 Haggartys Avenue
KARRABIN QLD 4306
Mobile: 0437 014 720
Email: westmoretonbranch@outlook.com
Facebook: Click to visit page

North Queensland

North QLD Management Council

Secretary – Mrs Colleen Johnson
49 Telford Street
PROSERPINE  QLD  4800
Phone: (07) 4945 4594
Mobile: 0418 760 151
Email: whitview@matilda.net.au

Cape York & Tablelands

Secretary - Mrs Shelly Taylor
PO Box 224
DIMBULAH  QLD  4872
Phone: (07) 4094 4096
Email: kevyshell@gmail.com
Facebook: Click to visit page

Central QLD 
Secretary – Ms Kirsty Humphreys
Mandalay Station
950 Gelobera Road
DULULU QLD 4702
Mobile: 0429 145 048
Email:  centralqldashs@gmail.com
Facebook: Click to visit page

Central Highlands

Secretary - Mrs Amanda Shannon
PO Box 89
CLERMONT  QLD  4721
Phone: (07) 4983 2674
Email: pashannon6@bigpond.com

Charters Towers

Secretary - Ms Pam Prichard
2100 Burdekin Falls Dam Road 
RAVENSWOOD QLD 4816
Mobile: 0428 359 530
Email: pamjprichard@hotmail.com

Far North Queensland

Secretary - Mrs Lyn Brodby
PO Box 1271
INNISFAIL  QLD  4860
Phone: (07) 4063 2617
Email: okqhorses@bigpond.com
Facebook: Click to visit page

Hinchinbrook

Secretary - Mrs Lisa Naughton
PO Box 1139
INGHAM QLD 4850
Phone: (07) 4777 1099
Email:mln.88@bigpond.com
Facebook: Click to visit page

Mackay & District

Secretary - Mrs Karyn Yates
PO Box 511 
MORANBAH QLD 4744
Phone: 0402 249 105
Email: ken.braithwaite@bigpond.com

Whitsundays

Secretary - Mrs Hannah Trimble
PO Box 833
PROSERPINE QLD 4800
Phone: (07) 4947 5126
Mobile: 0427 605 311
Email: hannahdarryl@bigpond.com