Polocrosse Awards

2011 NSW Polocrosse Australian Stock Horse Awards

Rookie Ladies
OCEAN REDOX ridden by Breanna Field (Zone: North West Plains)

Rookie Mens Winner
GATTON UQ ZODIAC ridden by Wade Mathie (Zone: Southern Highlands)

Open Ladies Winner
ROCAMBOLE VIC ridden by Claire Burbridge (Zone: Southern Highlands)

Open Juniors Winner
ORARARIVER OLYMPIA ridden by Lindsey Doolan (Zone: Northern/New England)

2011 QLD Polocrosse Association Australian Stock Horse Awards

Champion Open Mens ASH
KILDARE BELLE ridden by Paul McGrath

Champion Open Ladies ASH
KILDARE RUMBA ridden by Stephanie Thorsby

Champion Open Junior ASH
EMARILLON OBSESSION ridden by Ryle Waugh

Champion Rookie Mens ASH
DILLONS CHARDONNAY ridden by Michael Dillon

Champion Rookie Ladies ASH
PLEVNA DOWNS AUROA II ridden by Isabelle Elmes

Champion Rookie Junior ASH
KATANDRA MISS M ridden by Carly Cooper

2011 WA Polocrosse Association Australian Stock Horse Awards

Open Men’s
EDENEHOPE SCOOP ridden by Jared Martin

Open Ladies
EAST LYNNE MTUMBA ridden by Jane Cooper

Juniors
TRAFFORD PARK SAXON ridden by Christie Martin

Rookie Men’s
ROSERIDGE JUKEBOX ridden by Pete Malady

Rookie Ladies
ROSEBROOK CONDERLISA ridden by Farrah Gould

2010 Australian National Polocrosse Championships Ballarat, VIC

Men’s
CANTAUR PARK ASCOT ridden by Russell Owens (QLD)
 
Women’s
TERONALIE TIGERESS ridden by Lizzie Lyster (WA)
 
U21 Men’s
ROSEBROOK STERLING ridden by Simon Parkinson (NSW)
 
U24 Women’s   
LEGGETTS DOUBTFIRE ridden by April Leggett (NSW)
 
Juniors
BERRAGOON LANEY ridden by Jim Grills (NSW)
 
Masters
HEATHFIELD ROME ridden by Robyn Cooper (QLD)

2008 Australian National Polocrosse Championships Perth, WA

Masters Mixed
EAST LYNNE PLUCKER (Pearl Marriott - WA)
 
Masters Men
SILVER HILLS SHAKE (Doug Webb - NSW)
 
Junior Mixed
BALWYN CURTLEY (Matt Adams - WA)
 
Junior Open
BERRAGOON LANEY (Jim Grills - NSW)
 
Under 24 Women’s
NUMBLAMUNJIE BELINDA (Skye Bradford - NSW)
 
Under 21 Men’s
EDENHOPE ELPHIN II (Tim Broadfoot - (WA)
 
Open Mixed
MAIN CAMP AMANDA (Lyric Anderson - NSW)
 
Women’s
KEBARINGUP LISA (Kylie Dowling - (WA)

Men’s
FUTURE SUN (Greg Davidge - NSW)

2007 Polocrosse World Cup

First Division
Best ASH Horse Female Section
FEDERAL PARK FLAG Owned by Shaun & Sally Brosnan

Best ASH Horse Male Section

BERRAGOON HYDRIENCE Owned by Sara & Charlie Grills

Second Division
Best ASH Horse Female Section
PALMERS IMPALA Owned by Andrew & Julie Sutton

Best ASH Horse Male Section

EDENHOPE FLAME Owned by Troy Henry

Third Division
Best ASH Horse Female Section
BARNETTS STARGUN Owned by John Schifleet

Best ASH Horse Male Section

EDENHOPE PICACHOO Owned by Dick Lyster

Fourth Division
Best ASH Horse Female Section
Brookview Slickpick Owned by Trish Jones & Lyle Scott

Best ASH Horse Male Section

ROSEBROOK CONCHITA Owned by Terry Blake

Australian Polocrosse Nationals 2006 - Camden

Masters Mixed Champion Australian Stock Horse

ROSEBROOK MARIA played by Bruce McAlister

Masters Over 50 Champion Australian Stock Horse

SILVER HILLS MILK played by Doug Webb

Masters over 40 Champion Australian Stock Horse

BELORAN ELLE played by Graham Wilson (NSW)

Sub-Junior Champion Australian Stock Horse

ROSEBROOK CHENILLE played by Jim Grills (NSW)

Junior Bronze Champion Australian Stock Horse

SINGLE JAY RED RAY played by Sarah Grills (NSW)

Junior Mixed Silver Champion Australian Stock Horse

WANTAGONG PADDY played by Liam Shaw (NSW)

Junior Open Gold Champion Australian Stock Horse

CANNONDALE MISS CANROSE played by Colton Preston (QLD)

Intermediate Mixed Champion Australian Stock Horse

MITCHELL PARK BLACK ABBOTT played by Adam Wrobel (NSW)

Intermediate Women Champion Australian Stock Horse

ROSEBROOK RACHAEL played by Liz Lyster - (WA)

Intermediate Champion Australian Stock Horse

CANTOAUR PARK ASCOT played by Russell Owens (QLD)

Senior Mixed Champion Australian Stock Horse

BALAKA SHIMMER played by Adrian Tiver (WA)

Senior Women Champion Australian Stock Horse

BELLTREES CARMEN II played by Kylie Gould (QLD)

Senior Men Champion Australian Stock Horse

EDENHOPE FAIRY played by Hayden Turnbull (NSW)

Overall Champion Australian Stock Horse

DOONDI SAPPHIRE played by Sandra Webb (NSW)

Australian Polocrosse Nationals 2004 - Albury (Tasmania)

Masters Male ASH

ROSEBROOK MIA played by Bruce McAllister (QLD)

Masters Female ASH

VLAHERU SAMS AVENGE played by Lisa Johnson (QLD)

Senior Men ASH

NOONAMAH BOBBY SOX played by Troy Henry (NSW)

Senor Women ASH

KEBARINUP LISA played by Kylie Dowling (WA)

Senior Mixed ASH

BELLTREES CARMEN II played by Kylie Gould

Intermediate Male ASH

LONE PINE CRYSTAL played by Heath Mathie (NSW)

Intermediate Female ASH

ROSEBROOK RACHAEL played by Tracey Lyster (WA)

Junior Male ASH

LONE PINE MISS ELLE played by Mitchell Anderson (NSW)

Junior Female ASH

BINDAVALE LADY SAM played by Elizabeth Semmens (VIC)

World Cup Polocrosse ASH Awards 2003

World Cup Winner

FUTURE SUN owned by G & D Davidge

Division 2 Winner

MUSTANG CADBURY owned by S Robino & P Castles

Division 3 Winner

NOONAMAH BOBBY SOX owned by Troy Henry

Division 4 Winner

MADDERS RISKY BUSINESS owned by RG and KL Madder

Australian Polocrosse Nationals 2000 - Naracoorte

Champion Open ASH

KOATANUI RHAPSODY played by John Bowling (QLD)

Champion Ladies ASH

DOLGELLY CROUCHIE played by Vicki Symons (NSW)

Champion Intermediate ASH

GLENALVON CLASSIC played by Scott Sneddon (NSW)

Champion Junior Open ASH

HAYDON RIFLEMAN played by Chris Anderson (NSW)

Australian Polocrosse Nationals 1998 - Warwick

Champion Mens ASH

NONDA NATIVE BEBOPALOOBA played by Charles Brook (QLD)

Champion Ladies ASH

ROCKO RAY played by Annette Radford (VIC)

Champion Junior ASH

OZ BUNDOONA played by Glen Darcy

Champion Intermediate ASH

BONN WIVENHOE ROSE played by Aaron Clarke

Most Successful ASH Team

First - NSW Junior Mixed
Second - QLD Mens
Third - NSW Junior Open

Best Presented ASH Team

First - WA Ladies
Second - QLD Ladies
Third - NSW Junior Open

Australian Polocrosse Nationals 1996 - Werribee

Champion Mens ASH

BO DIDLEY played by Graham Wilson (NSW)

Champion Ladies ASH

ROSEBROOK BALLERINA played by Jenny Donnelly

Best Mixed ASH

STOCKIE ASSET played by Jan Taylor (QLD)

Best Intermediate Open ASH

ROSEBROOK MASQUERADE played by Willy Radford

Best Intermediate Mixed ASH

ROSEBROOK KAURI played by Phillipa Hughes (WA)

Champion Junior Open ASH

KIMRIDGE GYPSY played by Cameron Sturgess

Champion Junior Mixed ASH

ROSEBROOK CERARANNE played by Katie Grimmond